Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Dream world transfer question

0 votes

Is it possible to send a Pokemon caught in dream world to Entree forest without having to wake the dreaming Pokemon?

Thanks!

asked Apr 12, 2012 by Henryazelf

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

NO. When you wake up your pokemon, the Data, or "Dream" of the new Dream World Pokemon come along with it, as do items.


\m/o_o\m/

answered Apr 12, 2012 by 5th of November
well that stinks -_- one pokemon evry 24 hours... :P
WIth a Dream World Ability!!  :D   Besides, they would not that special then
True dat!
0 votes

Nope. You MUST wake up your pokwmon. If you don't then how does the game know which pokemon you recieved?

answered Apr 13, 2012 by mechacharizard