Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Shelmet-Karrablast to Accelgor-Escavalier question

0 votes

How do you evolve Shelmet and Karrablast? Since you can only trade 1 Pokemon at a time, how do you trade Karrablast with Shelmet? Do you trade Karrablast for Shelmet?

asked Apr 22, 2012 by •==[Mega-Grievous==>

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, you trade Karrablast for Shelmet in order to evolve the two.

http://pokemondb.net/evolution/trade

answered Apr 22, 2012 by trachy
1 vote

You evolve Karrablast by trading Shelmet with Karrablast.They both evolve at the same time after the trade.The same with Shelmet, you have to trade Karrablast. (Hope This Helps!) :)

answered Apr 22, 2012 by Darktyperuler1