Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

An Arceus Question...

0 votes

How exactly do you catch Arceus?
where do you catch arceus?
And How to get there?
Instructions please !!
thankyou in advance :)

:P

asked May 5, 2012 by Overload
edited May 13, 2012 by Overload

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

1: You can't. It was an event for D/P/Pt.
2: Spear Pillar
3: Go through Mt.Cornet.

answered May 5, 2012 by Ninja
what event??
The spear Pillar!??
when is that?
Another event???
sorry for all the comments.
is it a tradable item for ?
your pokemon to hold
0 votes

There was a dream world event to get it in the dream world which ended literraly a week ago. So sorry :(

answered May 5, 2012 by mechacharizard
so you can't get it anymore :( ...
did you need wifi?
i don't have wifi.
It was a little more than a week, more like 2 1/2 months ago