Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

A Question About Shedinja ...

0 votes


Ok,
So This Little Creature is Pretty Cool, But I
Need To Know...

  • What Is It's Tier?
  • A Good Combo of It's Moves
  • A Moveset for it
  • Why Is There A Hoop on It's Head?

Thanks :)

asked May 16, 2012 by Overload
I know NO MOVESETS but I need one and the movesets on
the question don't exactly Fit My Needs But Sorry :)
The Last One Is Kinda Weird Right?

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Tier: NU

Combo: Shedinja is basically a glass cannon, one hit and it faints. Since its only usuable Stats are Attack and Speed, you might want a Moveset to futfill those needs.

Moveset:

  • Swords Dance
  • Shadow Claw
  • Sucker Punch
  • X-Scissor

Swords Dance bolsters its Attack to useable levels. Shadow Claw and X-Scissor are STAB. Sucker Punch is useable Priority.

Hoop: It has a *Halo because it resembles a Shed Shell of a Ninjask. Being a Ghost Type, it is dead already, which is why it has a Halo(Angels have the same thing)

answered May 16, 2012 by &Shining Yin
1 vote

Tier: NU

Combo: Well...it's in the moveset.

Shedinja @ Focus Sash
Trait: Wonder Guard
EVs: 255 Atk / 255 Spd
Adamant Nature (+Atk, -SAtk)
- Sucker Punch
- Shadow Claw
- X-Scissor
- Swords Dance

GameFreak designed it to be like that.

answered May 16, 2012 by Mewderator
This is basically my Answer, except you added EVs and such.
I answered like, 49 seconds after you..so I didn't see yours. XD