Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Nincada's Evolved Forms Question...

2 votes

OK,
So Pokemondb.net says it like this...
> Level 20> +

What does this mean with the +'s and stuff?

asked May 16, 2012 by Overload

3 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

Ok, nincada evolves into ninjask at level twenty, if you have an extra pokeball and an empty slot in your party shedinja will inexplicably appear in the empty slot as soon as nincada is finished evolving into ninjask. So the Plus sign means that you get both of them at level twenty, but only with that free slot in your party, and that extra pokeball. Source: lots of personal experience.

answered May 16, 2012 by |SentByRavens|
edited Aug 30, 2012 by |SentByRavens|
0 votes

It means that if you want a shedinja you must evolve your nincada into a ninjask with an empty spot in your party to get shedinja.You get it?

answered May 16, 2012 by Exca le roi
with a pokeball.
0 votes

If you get Nincada to level 20 with an empty spot in your party, it will evolve into ninjask,
and in another level, it will evolve into shedinja.

But if you evolve Nincada with a full party, you evolve into Ninjask and it dosent evolve anymore.

The Plus sign Means 1 level up!

Hope this helps!

answered May 16, 2012 by septer123
edited May 16, 2012 by septer123
you dont have to level it up after level 20 to get shedninja
Yeah you get them both at level 20
My nincada evolved with a empty slot in the party, but there was no shedinja; why was that?
You didn't have a spare pokeball