Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Munny and Regegigias question.

0 votes

If Regigigas attacks a Cofagarius with a normal type attack, will it gain the munny ability, since normal doesn't work on ghosts.

asked May 18, 2012 by Faked Thrower

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Nope.
The move needs to be Physical and successful in order to activate Mummy.

answered May 18, 2012 by Mewderator
selected Jul 2, 2012 by Faked Thrower
0 votes

No i wont as it will have to make physical contact with the opponent and its Mummy not Munny

answered May 18, 2012 by TheDarkOne