Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Breeding Question...

–1 vote

Ok,
So If I Bred A Female Chansey Lv.57 with
A Male Clefairy Lv.31 Will It Have An Egg?

I Want A Chansey Egg :)

AND Egg???


asked May 19, 2012 by Overload
Even If The Female Is At A Higher Level, They Can Have Egg's?
Levels don't matter, as long as they are boy and girl, and in the same egg group, they can have eggs.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes they would have an egg because they are in the same egg group, and yes it would be a chansey egg.

answered May 19, 2012 by |SentByRavens|
edited May 20, 2012 by |SentByRavens|
YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Thankyou But Could U Tell Me How Much Time It Would Take??
? But If Not THANKS!
http://www.pokestadium.com/pokemon/sprites/icons/trozei/113.gif
Here Is The Moving Chansey Image URL :)
It would take about 10,455 steps for the egg itself to hatch, and I can't say how long it would take to actually appear in the daycare.
IT WOULDNT be a Chansey egg, it would be it's PRE-EVOLUTION: HAPPINY!
No...
It would be a Chansey Egg...
@ septer123: No, it would be a Chansey egg. To get a Happiny egg the Chansey/Blissey doing the breeding would have to be holding the Luck Incense. No incense = Chansey egg
It's a chansey egg because the chansey laid it but the pokemon would be a happiny
0 votes

You would be able to have an egg since they are in the fairy egg group and it would be a chansy since it is the female. Mamas have babys not Papas. Remember that.

answered May 19, 2012 by Gʟɪɢᴜʀʀ
0 votes

Yes, they will have an egg and it will take around 10, 500 steps to hatch into Happiny!

Hope this helps! XD

answered May 20, 2012 by septer123
It Is A Chansey Egg
to Get A Happiny I would Need a luck insence
But I Don't Have One :(