Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Stat boost question.

1 vote

If a stat can be boosted (in battle) 6 times, and when it is boosted 6 times it is amplified by 4X, how much does ONE stat boost amplify that stat?

asked May 20, 2012 by |SentByRavens|

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

1 boost-1.5
2 boost-2
3 boost-2.5
4 boost-3
5 boost-3.5
6 boost-4

answered May 20, 2012 by MiniNinetales
0 votes

One stat boost is equal to 50% of the original stat.

answered May 20, 2012 by Hex