Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Why did the shedinja and ninjask not work?

0 votes

So i got and egg nincada because i waned the whole 2 pokemon thing. I had a spot in my pokemon group for an extra pokemon. After forever he evolved but I didn't get a shedinja AND ninjask. I only got a ninjask. Why didn't it work?

asked by
i have pokemon sapphire for gba handheld console(NOT the emulator). i have a  Lv28 Nincada. it was raised in the daycare. when i had 1 pokeball and 1 empty slot in my party, Nincada didn't evolve Ninjask. what the heck  happend and  how the heck do i evolve Nincada into Ninjask(NOT Shedninja)?

3 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Did you have a POKE BALL in your bag?
If you didn't, Shedinja can't be obtained. Get a Poke Ball in you bag before evolving Nincada.

answered by
a regular pokeball.. or any kind?
Regular PokeBall only.
oh.. now i gotta go buy one! waste of time.. oh well..
0 votes

Are you sure you had a POKE BALL in your bag?
Pokemon need poke balls...do you get me?

answered by
0 votes

check to see If you have pokeballs in your bag, because it wont work if you don't have an extra pokeball. So if no pokeball, no Shedinja, that or your game is glitched/hacked.

answered by