Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Question About Shiny Rotom?

0 votes

I was just wondering if i can get shiny rotom in pokemon white and how i can get it? please help, cheers

asked May 30, 2012 by Sir Dan
retagged Sep 5, 2012

3 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

You can get it.
1. Soft/Hard Reset to get one on Route 15.
2.Trade with a friend who has one.
3.Go on GTS and try to get one.

Hope This Helped :D

answered May 30, 2012 by Dr.Flame
selected Jul 10, 2013 by &Psychic x
1 vote

Yes if you are lucky go to route 15 there is a scientist who will trade you a Rotom for a Ditto, you can catch Ditto in Giant Chasm. Trade and then do the masuda method( masuda is easier) keep hatching until you get one or you could simply use the gts and look for one.
Go Smogon!
RotomDitto
EDIT: Breed you foreign ditto and keep hatching eggs until you get one.

answered Jun 3, 2012 by Pok£Maniac
0 votes

All you have to do is breed a Rotom you have enough times until you get a shiny one, and you can only breed a Rotom with a Ditto.
Hope this helped!
EDIT: OK so maybe you can't breed a Rotom, But it was a good concept!
EDIT OF THE EDIT: The concept was so good that it was actually true! Hope this helps!

answered May 30, 2012 by Hello
edited Jul 27, 2012 by Hello
You can breed Rotom.