Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

A couple questions about Wi-fi battles.

1 vote
  1. Why can't we earn experience during them?
  2. Can we earn EVs during them?
asked Jun 6, 2012 by Ayan
reshown Apr 12, 2013 by Pokemaster
Hmmm...
I Dunno But Still...
*Up-vote*

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
  1. One, it wouldn't be fair to the other player (credit to the above answer), and two, you should piece together, with a friend you get NO experience in any battles.

  2. It's pretty much the same as the first answer, you're not being fair boosting you're power, and you get NOTHING from the battles.
    So no you can't.

answered Jun 6, 2012 by kingdomhearts
1 vote

Because if you were to level up in battle it wouldn't be fair to the other player. And no you cannot earn EVs during battles. (Hope This Helps!) :)

answered Jun 6, 2012 by Darktyperuler1