Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Help! Kecleon Gone Mad!!!!! EOT

1 vote

so, i stole from a kekleon shop because i was broke, then i ran away and my partner eventually died and so i was running and there were 1,000s of kekleons. Will they keep coming until the bitter end? And can they be defeated?

asked by
edited by
I need EOS back
lolwat?
i need that game back i dont have it anymore
oh. yeh its good
woo. 96 views EDIT: 115 VEIWS!

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes you can beat them but its extremely hard to do so. They will also keep coming until they beat you they dont like thieves. But if you get out the dungeon you will be fine they wont bother you anymore.

answered by
selected by
2 votes

Have you tried using seeds?
Sleep seeds help you get away, but pure seed is always a good way to escape kekleons.
It warps you very close to the nearest stairs, there is no point trying to kill kekleons.

answered by