Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Advice for beating a groudon on EOT?

0 votes
asked Aug 10, 2012 by epicness9011
Gordon? You mean the guys from the legend of zelda?
i fixed it. it was groudon :/

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Bring seeds to put him to sleep. Then also bring a pokemon with rain dance to raise the damage of water type moves. Try to avoid pokemon that are weak to his moves. The extra boost from the rain and the fact that you keep putting him to sleep should make it an easy battle

answered Aug 10, 2012 by Aura Warrior
selected Aug 10, 2012 by epicness9011
Ok. Also, what's the difference between EOT and EOD?
sorry i was wrong there is a difference http://www.serebii.net/dungeon2/exclusives.shtml
Thanks.
sorry i was wrong
Oh. Ok.
0 votes

Are you fighting during game play or after game play with the wonder mail codes? If you are fighting groudon during game play make sure your partner has a strong hitting move and you have a strong move or a long range item you can throw.

answered Aug 10, 2012 by Chimcharizard