Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Is there more than one master ball in sappire?

0 votes

i missed the one in the hideout

asked Sep 9, 2012 by larena123

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

If you get first place in the lottery there is one.

answered Sep 9, 2012 by Absol
selected Sep 13, 2012 by larena123
0 votes

But you can go back through the hideout anyways and get the other masterball. If you have another gameboy and Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald game you could trade masterballs over. And the lottery.

answered Sep 9, 2012 by Pokenubz
I dont think you can go back to the hideout
Yes you can
no you can not it gets blocked up
If I remember it right, there were 2 wailmers blocking the path
Kangmin7 is right.
after you defeat team aqua you can go back
I even defeated the e-4 and it was blocked
I go back in all the time
You can get back in emrald but not sapphire.
Exactly, Emerald and Sapphire are not the same thing (Emerald is wayyyy better).
Agreed
jcm is probably right
He is.