Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Legendary and Breeding questions?

1 vote

According to this site, the Legendary Pokemon Articuno, Zapdos, Moltres, Mew, Mewtwo, Raikou, Suicune, Entei, Lugia, Ho-oh, Celebi, Regirock, Regice, Registeel, Latias, Latios, Kyogre, Groudon, Rayquaza, Jirachi, Deoxys, Azelf, Uxie, Mesprit, Palkia, Diagla, Heatran, Regigigas, Darkrai, Cresselia, Giratina, Arceus, Shaymin, Victini, Cobalion, Virizion, Terrakion, Tornadus, Thunderus, Landerus, Reshiram, Zekrom, Kyruem, Keldeo, and Meoetta are in the Undiscovered Egg group. Does this mean they can breed?

asked by

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

No, they can't breed. Anyone in that group can't breed.

answered by
selected by
Ok, just wondering.

PS: Is Keldeo a legendary?
Yes it is
OK Thanks
Your welcome
3 votes

They cannot breed. It says so on our page [here][1]. Now as to why they are in an egg group, my guess is to avoid glitches due to missing numbers in th games typing.
[1]: http://Pokemondb.net/mechanics/egg-groups/undiscovered

answered by
edited by
Wha-? Missing numbers? And why the flags?
I agree. Why the flags? Was it my personal opinion as to why they are in egg groups? if you don't like that just say so and  will remove it!