Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Legendary and Breeding questions?

1 vote

According to this site, the Legendary Pokemon Articuno, Zapdos, Moltres, Mew, Mewtwo, Raikou, Suicune, Entei, Lugia, Ho-oh, Celebi, Regirock, Regice, Registeel, Latias, Latios, Kyogre, Groudon, Rayquaza, Jirachi, Deoxys, Azelf, Uxie, Mesprit, Palkia, Diagla, Heatran, Regigigas, Darkrai, Cresselia, Giratina, Arceus, Shaymin, Victini, Cobalion, Virizion, Terrakion, Tornadus, Thunderus, Landerus, Reshiram, Zekrom, Kyruem, Keldeo, and Meoetta are in the Undiscovered Egg group. Does this mean they can breed?

asked Sep 12, 2012 by Matthichu

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

No, they can't breed. Anyone in that group can't breed.

answered Sep 12, 2012 by Absol
selected Sep 13, 2012 by Matthichu
Ok, just wondering.

PS: Is Keldeo a legendary?
Yes it is
OK Thanks
Your welcome
3 votes

They cannot breed. It says so on our page here. Now as to why they are in an egg group, my guess is to avoid glitches due to missing numbers in th games typing.

answered Sep 13, 2012 by DracoArceus
edited Sep 13, 2012 by DracoArceus
Wha-? Missing numbers? And why the flags?
I agree. Why the flags? Was it my personal opinion as to why they are in egg groups? if you don't like that just say so and  will remove it!