Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Questions about weather and kecleon?

1 vote

1.Does the hail and sandstorm deal super effective damage?
2.Does hail and sandstorm trigger kecleon's ability?

asked Sep 18, 2012 by A Very Nice Guy

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

no weather move can deal supereffective damage
and kecleons ability only triggers with a damage dealing move

answered Sep 18, 2012 by Artist KS
selected Sep 19, 2012 by A Very Nice Guy
1 vote
  1. Yes, if Colour Change has been used, then damage-dealing weather effects will work well on the appropriate type.
  2. No, only attacks trigger Keckleon's Colour Change. Weather will not effect it's type.
answered Sep 18, 2012 by ƒιzz
confusing @.@