Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Ditto Breeding Question?

0 votes

Say I take a male Pokemon Dream World Tangela holding an Everstone, I put it in the Daycare with a ditto, and then get an egg; will that baby Tangela have the trait Regenerator? I would like a source listed with your answer! If that source is personal experience, that is the best source you can give.

asked Sep 24, 2012 by DracoArceus
I would <3 to answer this only if if you tell me what PDW means.
PDW means Pokemon Dream World
oh right!
Thanks guys that it what I thought.
ur welcome!

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

No males can't pass down a Dream World abilities
but females can.

Source, personal experience

answered Sep 24, 2012 by Artist KS
selected Sep 25, 2012 by DracoArceus
1 vote

No, only female DWP can pass down DW abilities, the everstone just passes down the nature of the holder.

My source

answered Sep 24, 2012 by |SentByRavens|
2 seconds in between so close
Yeah but I have a source :P
my source is personal experience too but i didnt put it in, could i edit it?
Knock yourself out :D