Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Three questions on subsitute?

0 votes

1.How much HP does it have?
2.Does its HP change with each Pokemon that has it?(non baton passed)
3.Does its HP change with each Pokemon that has it?(baton passed)

asked Sep 29, 2012 by $tarPower

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
answered Sep 29, 2012 by Marowak
selected Sep 29, 2012 by $tarPower
0 votes

1)It takes 1/4 of your Hp
2)No
3)No ,unless your Pokemon have Regenerator it can heal 1/3 of its HP

Source:Substitute

answered Sep 29, 2012 by A Very Nice Guy
edited Sep 29, 2012 by A Very Nice Guy
It takes 1/3 of the health, actually.
No it takes 1/4 look at my source