Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Team Rocket question?

0 votes

In the Anime Team Rocket's moto (theme song) James said "To unite all Peoples with in our

Nation". Why is it said "Peoples" instead of "People" ?

asked Oct 29, 2012 by Blue

2 Answers

0 votes
the links are of different instances, but they all show that animedubbing errors are not uncommon.
1 vote

the human beings of a particular nation or community or ethnic group

James is most likely referring to the people in the Pokemon world.

Source

answered Oct 29, 2012 by Mewderator