PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Can you reshow answers that got a flag?

0 votes

So lets say someone got a flag on there answer. Then he/she hides it. Can he/she reshow that answer?

asked Mar 31, 2012 by Dr.Flame
Which post was it?

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes, if you hid it, you re-show it. But if you got 5-flagged, you can't.

answered Mar 31, 2012 by XtremeKiller
0 votes

As long as the answer does not have over 5 flags, any answer/comment can be reshown.

answered Mar 31, 2012 by Pwnyta
I can't find the reshow button.........:(
That means it has gotten 5 flags, or an editor/mod has hidden it.