PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Why do my questions keep disappearing?

0 votes

Every time I try to ask a question, it disappearrs within an hour.

asked Dec 21, 2010 by pullerrush
retagged Dec 23, 2012 by Pokemaster
That happens to me, too. It gets so annoying. I asked what the pros and cons of the Soul Silver starters were and when I clicked somewhere else and came back, it disappeared. I also answered a question and that question disappeared. It only happens to SOME of my questions, not all of them. I retyped my question and it disappeared once again. It makes me so mad.
it was hidden it broke the rules

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Your dratini question was a duplicate, see:
http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/8340/can-you-really-get-extremespeed-for-dratini-by-egg-move

And the one about the hillbilly names was kinda stupid, sorry.

None of your other questions are hidden so don't get disheartened. See here for what makes a bad question: http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/meta/1306/what-would-be-considered-as-a-bad-question

answered Dec 22, 2010 by Pokemaster
Hillbilly names? Can you unhide it and do some random answer for it so I can see it?
1 vote

Most likely this is because one of the editors saw it had negative votes was a bad question or had already been asked before I have heard there supposed to hide any questions with negative 4votes

answered Dec 21, 2010 by Ike,Lloyd Irving