PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

It still says I have 2 answers when I only have 1

0 votes

Whenever I hide an answer it still says 2 answers by Psyborg even when I only have one on my list. I thought that maybe this could be fixed? Thanks ^_^

asked Jul 6, 2012 by ∞Charizard∞
retagged Dec 23, 2012 by Pokemaster

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It will always show the amount of answers you have posted, hidden & unhidden. This happens to everyone. There is nothing to fix. Mine says i have 381, but only 305 are unhidden.

answered Jul 6, 2012 by 5th of November
selected Jul 6, 2012 by ∞Charizard∞
Oh Ok Thanks ^_^
0 votes

Just to clarify, if the answer is specifically hidden then it will not be counted on the user page. However, if you have an answer on a question and the question itself is hidden, it still counts the answer.

But I hid the extra answer from the hidden question and now it has the correct count :-)

P.S. In future, please don't answer questions that break the rules, just flag/comment and move on.

answered Jul 7, 2012 by Pokemaster