PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

What happens with suggestion questions?

0 votes

Do they get answers are does someone notify the person that made the suggestion that they will do it or not?

asked Aug 12, 2012 by Nightcat

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Pokemaster usually say yes or no. And any after that users will tell you if he shot it down or is working on it.

answered Aug 12, 2012 by Aura Warrior
selected Aug 12, 2012 by Nightcat
0 votes

For bugs (errors on the site): I don't answer so that they stay in the Unanswered list and I can find them again. I usually comment confirming the issue is real and that I will fix it. Then when I've fixed it, I answer the question.

For suggestions: I usually answer with my thoughts. Although if I know I'm gonna implement the idea soon I may just comment then answer when I'm done.

answered Aug 12, 2012 by Pokemaster