PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Can I ask:'How did my points disappeared?'

0 votes

Can I ask:'How did my points disappeared?' so everybody can answer it and you can check it?

asked Aug 25, 2012 by Nightcat
edited Aug 25, 2012 by Pokemaster

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No, because those questions shouldn't be asked. The answer is pretty much always the same. You got downvoted or a post was hidden or something. That is stated in several posts (and this post now) so any future questions on the same are duplicates and will get hidden.

I really doesn't matter if people lose a few points here and there, that's just the nature of the site. Stop caring.

answered Aug 25, 2012 by Pokemaster
selected Aug 26, 2012 by Nightcat
0 votes

Your points do not disappear, questions / answers are down-voted and hidden, down voted, etc.

So no.

answered Aug 25, 2012 by Nindzya
ur not pokemaster
Still he is right... (I think...)
He is right, so stop complaining...