PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Every pokebase question needs retagging.

0 votes

So it all got changer to forms, and now we need to retagging it.

asked Aug 29, 2012 by Absol
What??

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Oh, that was Pokemaster, probably changing "Forme" to "Form".
I checked the IP address of anon, it was Pokemaster.

answered Aug 29, 2012 by trachy
selected Aug 29, 2012 by Absol
Thanks
0 votes

Yes, that was me. I just set it so that instead of a bunch of questions tagged "form" and a bunch tagged "forms", they all have the same tag of "forms".

answered Aug 29, 2012 by Pokemaster