PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

How do I delete a question?

1 vote
asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There is a small grey link below each question/answer that says "hide". Click that to remove a post from the site.

Not that it does not fully delete the post, that's by design (in case important stuff gets accidentally deleted). However, if you really need a post fully deleted, let me know what it was and I can permanently delete it.

answered by
selected by
0 votes

You hit the hide button.

answered by
And even then, it is not deleted. Only Pokemaster can delete things. You can only hide it, meaning you can reveal it in the future.