PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Question glitch?

1 vote

This question is on Unanswered section but has the 0 answers in green like it has BA.

asked Dec 8, 2012 by $tarPower
retagged Dec 23, 2012
Just want to point out that the two answers are correct. The BA'ed was that of the asker and it was just a list of his current berries growing. i converted the answer into comments. Later Pika answer with the same list of berries as a joke and received BA'ed i then converted that into a comment too.

2 Answers

1 vote

This is because the question was answered and BA'd, then the BA'd answer was hidden.

answered Dec 8, 2012 by |SentByRavens|
Thanks for the info guys but I already knew that.
Then why did you ask? lol
0 votes

This is when someone answered the Q, it was given BA, and then it was hidden. This isn't common, but it's happened before. I don't know why though. I'm not sue if this is a glitch, it probably is and probably will be fixed by Pokemaster soon. Though in my opinion it's kind of funny.

answered Dec 8, 2012 by Megaflygon
edited Dec 8, 2012 by Megaflygon