PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Are we allow to hide are OWN questions because of Down-votes

0 votes
asked by
retagged by
You don't have any questions with down votes, as far as I can see.

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeah, that is fine.

If it is bad, hiding it yourself shows character.

answered by
selected by
6 votes

There's nothing stopping you from doing it, yeah.

Note that you don't regain lost points by hiding your posts though, so you wouldn't have the chance to gain those back unless those people retract their votes (which they can't do if it's hidden) or if the post is deleted from the database by pokemaster. You also have the option of editing your answer to address why people voted you down in the first place.

answered by