PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Where Do I Post "Random Topics"?

0 votes

Is there a place in Pokebase to post random threads like: "Which Pokemon Looks the Coolest to You?" or something like that. I wouldn't post without confirming first.

asked Feb 2, 2013 by Cheetahpounce

2 Answers

3 votes

Yes it's called The Chat Room. Other than that nope sorry.

answered Feb 2, 2013 by $tarPower
Alright Thanks!
3 votes

Hiya, welcome to the Database!


Pokemaster is currently working on this, I am sure he is doing it now.

Our general forum will go up eventually, until then, please hold those questions! :]

answered Feb 2, 2013 by Ninja
Okay awesome thanks!
I think this will be very fun