PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

why is this question voted down

0 votes

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/32776/6th-pokemon-for-platinum-team

its a pefectly reasonable question and i dont want the down votes,im trying to get onto the first page of users!!

asked May 22, 2011 by MᴇᴡCʀᴇᴀᴛɪᴏɴ

2 Answers

2 votes

Questions of the form "Tell me what Pokemon to use" are not allowed. Although there are some answers better than others, they are way to open to be able to answer well. Some might also argue they reek of laziness in the OP.

answered May 23, 2011 by Pokemaster
1 vote

because rate my teams and in-game anti-e-4 team questions are banned

answered May 22, 2011 by Speed freak
ahhh... :-(
Take the question over to the forum, Hydreigon. We'd be happy to look over it for you over there. :D