PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Post your comments on the new design here!

1 vote

I figure some people want to tell me how great I am, so go ahead! :D

Seriously though, I'd love to hear what you think of the new design, good or bad! Post an answer here to share your thoughts. Please don't use the comments on the question because they get out of hand way too quickly.

If you find an error with the site (something not working right), don't post here, put it in this question instead. Thanks.

You can read more about the new design in the news post here.

asked Jul 17, 2013 by Pokemaster
edited Jul 17, 2013 by Pokemaster

21 Answers

6 votes

enter image description here

answered Jul 17, 2013 by MrKijani
3 votes

This site is madder, radder and even lilypader than myself. I love it! Brotad tested, Brotad approved.

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Ludicobro
2 votes

Pretty sexy stuff. Great work! Must have taken a while.

answered Jul 17, 2013 by Ninja
2 votes

enter image description here

That was my reaction when I first saw it. "Man das nasteh"

But no seriously, you have done a really great job PM. You can have the day (no more) off.
Good Job Pokemaster
and,

Thanks for all your hard work!

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Sciz
2 votes

I love it. It runs a tiny bit faster than before, which is awesome.

THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR SILENT EDITING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Jul 20, 2013 by trachy
1 vote

Great job, I like it! The only thing is that the Bold is just a tad hard to see, but it's probably just my morning eyes XD. But it looks awesome, I love the design! :)

answered Jul 17, 2013 by JarJar~
1 vote

Awesome, looking great~

answered Jul 17, 2013 by Dr.Flame
1 vote

We now have walls :3

answered Jul 17, 2013 by Blobyolo
1 vote

Omg I'm gonna cry tears of joy.

Seriously, you are very awesome Pokemaster ;D

answered Jul 17, 2013 by ReadyAimFire
1 vote

This is amazing, thank you so much, oh Arceus of the DB!

answered Jul 17, 2013 by Poke'slash
1 vote

It looks truly amazing :D
You can definitely see how far we've come.

Congrats. Hopefully half a years work was worth it :)

answered Jul 18, 2013 by ƒιzz
edited Jul 19, 2013 by ƒιzz
1 vote

I love the way the site looks all in all awesome. It's also a fantastic b-day gift :D

answered Jul 18, 2013 by $tarPower
1 vote

i love this site <3 gj :D

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Berthuan
1 vote

The site is really nice PM

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Aeternis
1 vote

Oh, thank you so much for adding walls. I love you for doing that. :'3

It's now our very own happy way of third party direct chatting!
Kind of like a majorly indirect 'multiple chat room' term. Yay. :D

And now the happy faces look SO much more happier than before! Look at it!
:D

...I'll stop typing now. Thank woo Pokaymasta. :')

answered Jul 18, 2013 by !'•-Indigo-•'!
1 vote

I really like it, the design seems a lot more professional and the boxes around the sprites are a cool addition. :D

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Shiny Gliscor
1 vote

enter image description here That !!1! fail xD

BEASTBEASTBEASTBEASTBEASTBEASTBEASTBEASTBEASTBEAST :D

Seriously, this is epic. I can't say how happy I am for that wall xD

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Flare
edited Jul 18, 2013 by Flare
1 vote

I just can't say how much I love the new site.

enter image description here

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Victini Victory
*sends back a virtual hug* :)
1 vote

Just a quick note to say THANK YOU for this website :D

It is ALWAYS my first point of call when i want to find out about a pokemon etc - it is very easy to use, very clear and ... well... fab !! lol

So, Thank you for this wonderful site & Keep up the good work :D :D :D

Jen xxx

answered Jul 18, 2013 by Jenmoss
1 vote

Truly, truly, truly, amazing PM. I've been so used the old site it'll be hard to forget, but anyway, thanks for working your butt of for this new site. I love it! You can finally take it easy, just don't overwork yourself. You know that'd be bad.

enter image description here

answered Jul 18, 2013 by FireRedNinja