PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

How do you delete off questions ?

0 votes

I'm trying to delete some questions that mine was flagged.

asked Aug 4, 2013 by jacobalex98
reshown Aug 8, 2013 by jacobalex98

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

You shouldn't hide old questions unless there really is a reason. If it's still there, it's probably not bad enough to be hidden. It possibly broke the rules, but you might be able to edit it so it's better and doesn't break the rules any more.

answered Aug 5, 2013 by Pokemaster
selected Aug 6, 2013 by Pokemaster
0 votes

Next to the comment button there should be a "hide" button. Click it. :)

answered Aug 4, 2013 by Poke'slash