PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

How do you delete off questions ?

0 votes

I'm trying to delete some questions that mine was flagged.

asked by
reshown by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

You shouldn't hide old questions unless there really is a reason. If it's still there, it's probably not bad enough to be hidden. It possibly broke the rules, but you might be able to edit it so it's better and doesn't break the rules any more.

answered by
selected by
0 votes

Next to the comment button there should be a "hide" button. Click it. :)

answered by