PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

I know the moveset questions are supposed to be asked by the bot, but can I help by asking them in return for no points?

0 votes

For example, at the bottom, I'd write "Disclaimer: Do not upvote this." I just want to help get them done so we're not kept waiting extra long.

asked Nov 1, 2013 by [MEGA]StellarLucario

3 Answers

2 votes

MovesetBot needs no help! There is no way for you to make the process quicker, they are not all asked at once for a reason.

answered Nov 2, 2013 by MovesetBot
Hee Hee... MovesetBot. :3
Where's the beep?
0 votes

No, you may not. We are going in a specific order and it was made clear the bot would be the only one asking them.

answered Nov 1, 2013 by Ninja
Wow im pretty slow on my phone? This is like the 6th time this has happened >.>
Awwwwwwww. Alright. ._.
And why specific order? What's the idea behind that?
We vote.
0 votes

Well ultimately it's PM's descion, and while we appreciate your willingness to help, if PM needed help he'd probably ask the staff. I doubt this would happen, sorry.

Of course PM is always welcome to shove it in my face and say 'sure, why not!" but I doubt it.

Now ive said that he's gonna do it just to troll me. :p

answered Nov 1, 2013 by Graveyard Shift