PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

What was the First Pokemon DB Question asked

0 votes

I very Curious to know...

asked Aug 5, 2011 by RedPikachu
http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/questions?start=0

Lets you browse through all the questions, from most recent to oldest.
A fun fact: There have been a total of about 54000 questions on this site. meta included.
And that was your time today, On fun facts with Trachy.
I KNEW IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

The others are right, the first question that's still visible, and asked by a real user is the Pokeball icons one. It's funny how many votes that one has now!

However, the original first question was a test one by me, asking where to find ratatta and pidgey. The answer was just "they're everywhere" so I got rid of it :)

answered Aug 6, 2011 by Pokemaster
1 vote
answered Aug 6, 2011 by Nindzya
edited Aug 6, 2011 by Pokemaster
1 vote

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/3/why-do-the-pokeball-icons-shake

Also like Linkpower said, just go to the bottom of the page and click page 337. The most bottom one is the most recent.

answered Aug 6, 2011 by Halcyonic Falcon
1 vote

This according To Link's Link ( Love the pun ), is the First question on the pokemon Db.

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/3/why-do-the-pokeball-icons-shake

answered Aug 6, 2011 by Josh