PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

What was the First Pokemon DB Question asked

0 votes

I very Curious to know...

asked by
http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/questions?start=0

Lets you browse through all the questions, from most recent to oldest.
A fun fact: There have been a total of about 54000 questions on this site. meta included.
And that was your time today, On fun facts with Trachy.
I KNEW IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

The others are right, the first question that's still visible, and asked by a real user is the Pokeball icons one. It's funny how many votes that one has now!

However, the original first question was a test one by me, asking where to find ratatta and pidgey. The answer was just "they're everywhere" so I got rid of it :)

answered by
1 vote
answered by
edited by
1 vote

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/3/why-do-the-pokeball-icons-shake

Also like Linkpower said, just go to the bottom of the page and click page 337. The most bottom one is the most recent.

answered by
1 vote

This according To Link's Link ( Love the pun ), is the First question on the pokemon Db.

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/3/why-do-the-pokeball-icons-shake

answered by