PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Pokemaster can I help you with something

3 votes

I can email you many things I may not be good with many computer things yet but I know a lot about pokemon I would be happy to help you with stuff.

asked Sep 27, 2010 by Speed freak

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

As you said in the chat, TM Locations would be a nice thing to have. I'm gonna make a page listing the TMs/HMs in the various games.

So if you wanted to do the locations for whatever games you can, that would be great. I don't know what software you have but you could do a spreadsheet (e.g. Excel) with 3 columns:
1. TM number (e.g. TM01)
2. Route name (e.g. "Route 201" or "Sunyshore City")
3. Details (e.g. "given to you by the gym leader" or "in the north of the route")

If you don't have a spreadsheet program just use a text file or something, it's fine :)

answered Sep 28, 2010 by Pokemaster
0 votes

Well it would be god to add the TM locations .
Its been a while and I'm hopping that you add the back and white TM locations soon .

answered Mar 21, 2011 by Unidentified