PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Battle subway rmt question.

1 vote

Can we use it for non battle subway facilities in older games like the battle frontiers/towers or just plain old team questions? Like if I wanted help for an uber team, or if i needed help for the battle palace in emerald?

asked Sep 26, 2011 by Eoko

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes like Fate Itself said, although it's called Battle Subway after B/W you can post teams for Battle Tower etc. Just no in-game teams (like for elite 4 or gym leaders).

However, questions about the Battle Tower/Subway, like how they work or strategy can still go on pokebase. RMT is for teams only.

answered Sep 26, 2011 by Pokemaster
selected Mar 17, 2013 by Pokemaster
1 vote

Yes. Battle Subway is just the name, and a very catchy one I might add. You can post any teams for about every subdivision (by type, color, game, etc).

answered Sep 26, 2011 by Fate Itself