PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Ban Report - Do your part to help the site.

84 votes

Here is a place to report any serious wrongdoings- such as rule breaking- so that that person can be reviewed by the mods for a ban or warning. Please report people by explaining what they did; reporting a person with no evidence isn't going to get you anywhere. Only report people for doing the more serious things, such as using duplicate accounts, swearing, constant inappropriate image adding, that kind of thing. If someone is committing an offense that isn't as serious, such as mild spamming, just comment. If you are not reporting someone, don't comment on this page at all.

Remember, no joke reports and try to keep your posts civil.

Try to include chat logs (if needed) of the offenses when possible, although try to put them in a link rather then an image as images make the page run slow, eventually forcing us to delete past reports to stop the lag. We try to not delete the hidden posts of the ban report so that we have a database of offenses that we can refer to if somebody comes up on the ban report again, so having pictures and long chat logs can cause some eventual problems.

Be sure to add profile links. It does us moderators no good if profile links are not added as we do not enjoy digging through 20 point user pages to find one.


Useful links:

asked Dec 17, 2011 by trachy
edited Jan 18 by Ninja
I don't know whether to report or not so I'll just leave a comment. http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/user/TalonFlameSpeed was strongly insulting me just because I had to go study. Fine I asked him if I could kick his ass in a battle but he swore at me twice.
All he did was call you a nerd and challnge you to a battle, idk why that would offend you.
You sould have been there to see and understand what happened.
I was "there", i read it 15 minutes after it happened.

6 Answers

4 votes

user shiny deoxys earlier claimed to be kirt. he later said it was a joke: http://imgur.com/teQtlfw

now i find him stealing another user's pokemon, the user claims shiny's ingame name is kirt, and deoxys won't trade back.
http://imgur.com/WtqGw4c

I'm forced to believe that deoxys is kirt

answered Sep 12 by Mild MagnaAngemon
this just in *acts like a news reporter*: http://imgur.com/MLLMIa5
kirt sold his game
I like how he says he is 17, as if he's proud of the fact that he's tricking these kids and stealing their Pokemon.
He still has his game, I've battled him. Even had a Game Chat. And yes, he still has that Rayquaza.
3 votes

My god he's back

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/user/shiny-garchomp
Guess who that is.
That's right, the infamous kirtdraney who got banned not once, not twice, but at least THREE times.

How do I know you ask?
- Similar speech patterns
He also did this in chat;
enter image description here

You see that code? That's a code for a battle replay.
Guess what happened when I got Fated Fathom to check the replay. It was Kirt's battle.

TL:DR Burn him in fire. For the 4th time.

answered 1 day ago by Sempiternus
Damn, I wanted to guess everything.
Sempi was almost about to do that and send a bluff report ;>
Nah I did the bluff on his wall. I wasn't sure if it was him before you checked, so what I meant by bluff was that I'd pretend I knew it was him and try force him into some reaction that confirmed it.
Can't we just IP ban the guy.
I'm pretty sure this will be his fourth IP ban, he's using mobile data.
The persistence is real
But the quality....so, so miserably low
If you're getting on your mobile to troll because you were IP banned, you need to sort out your life.
3 votes

Reporting Gligurr (click me I'm a link), butthurt because banned from the server.

Edited the "Recent Questions" page, and all answers, with this image:

answered 1 day ago by Le Scraf
edited 1 day ago by !'•-Indigo-•'!
^^
I would do that if I was sick of my account one day. :D
@CWegz, if he was banned how could he edit all them questions and answers?
He's banned on the server, not the site
trachy banned him on the site now
Wait, is Gligurr permanently banned or just banned for a set period of time? The reason I'm asking is because I was supposed to face him in the time capsule tourney, but since he's been banned from both the server and the site, does this mean he's disqualified from the time capsule tourney? :s
If banned he would be dq'd, yes. :P
2 votes

Say hi to this guy again: http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/user/kirt1995

Comes on chat, accepts that he is Kirtdraney: Proof.

Apparently he has multiple Wi-Fi networks, so this we can expect a lot more dupes.

answered 2 days ago by Fated Fathom ♠
edited 2 days ago by MrKijani
We need someone on to keep kicking him imo
Auto Kickbot :D
Kicking kirt around sounds morbidly fun lol
He's really not very intelligent is he, I mean if you were to get IP banned and you still wanted access to chat, the last thing you would do is create an account that sounds similar in name to the account that got banned so soon after it got banned.
The chat will become a soccer field with him around.
Or a football field or whatever.
I vouch for rugby
K he r using mobile data.
No wonder he can make so many accounts >.>
0 votes

Guess what everybody!

Kirt is back! Youpi!

Here is his new account http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/user/idontcareha

And here is a pic of him saying he is kirt

http://m.imgur.com/dfnavcI

So this is the 5th time we ban him?

answered 1 day ago by Shy Guy of Justice
edited 1 day ago by Shy Guy of Justice
Aww can I put him on the ban report at least ONCE :c
Next time indigo, he is gonna create plenty of account so everyone can report him
How did he get 0 points
0 votes

He is kirt!
I don't know how to take a screenshot but he told me on chat! How does he keep coming back!?

answered 20 hours ago by It's a secret!
just realized this should be a comment so someone make it one?
I cbf to add in screenshots, but I can confirm ths as I just looked at chat
Also, he's spamming chat, I'm off to camp on the server bai o3o
xD best thing to do
For some reason he's still on chat.
And as long as this trash truck isn't towed tho, I r camping on the server :/
He just doesn't get the message does he? e_o