PokeBase Battle Subway Meta-PokeBase Q&A

Ban Report - Do your part to help the site.

84 votes

Here is a place to report any serious wrongdoings- such as rule breaking- so that that person can be reviewed by the mods for a ban or warning. Please report people by explaining what they did; reporting a person with no evidence isn't going to get you anywhere. Only report people for doing the more serious things, such as using duplicate accounts, swearing, constant inappropriate image adding, that kind of thing. If someone is committing an offense that isn't as serious, such as mild spamming, just comment. If you are not reporting someone, don't comment on this page at all.

Remember, no joke reports and try to keep your posts civil.

Try to include chat logs (if needed) of the offenses when possible, although try to put them in a link rather then an image as images make the page run slow, eventually forcing us to delete past reports to stop the lag. We try to not delete the hidden posts of the ban report so that we have a database of offenses that we can refer to if somebody comes up on the ban report again, so having pictures and long chat logs can cause some eventual problems.

Be sure to add profile links. It does us moderators no good if profile links are not added as we do not enjoy digging through 20 point user pages to find one.


Useful links:

asked Dec 17, 2011 by trachy
edited Jan 18 by Ninja
^ all them tabs tho
I don't know whether to report or not so I'll just leave a comment. http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/user/TalonFlameSpeed was strongly insulting me just because I had to go study. Fine I asked him if I could kick his ass in a battle but he swore at me twice.
All he did was call you a nerd and challnge you to a battle, idk why that would offend you.
You sould have been there to see and understand what happened.
I was "there", i read it 15 minutes after it happened.

4 Answers

6 votes

I have a complaint, a user said they would just use a pokemon to full up a pokedex page but ended up keeping it. I saw this in chat while I was half idle playing a game. The owner of the pokemon was Godzillafan92 and the person who stole them was kirtdraney. I tried to tell kirt it was not nice to steal and all but he left chat not giving them back to godzilla. I have screenshots of it on my computer and if any mod has kik I'll send them. I was just kinda really mad at this to see someone stealing and I thought someone should know about this. Thanks for your time.

~SoulSwifter BTW he took legendary Pokemon

as soon as I came to type this he said he was offering trades to give them back (i think so i wont type this) but godzilla was picking up people from school or something

http://pokemondb.net/pokebase/user/kirtdraney

EDIT: now kirt is telling me to stfu, saying he wants to be banned and yeah :l

Theres also this http://imgur.com/jPsV1ho

Also this is a warning to everyone not to trade anything to kirt: http://imgur.com/JdiPYWc

answered 4 days ago by SoulSwifter
edited 4 days ago by CWegz
I don't go on chat, but if anybody sees him there, tell him that the moderator trachy said to return the Pokemon or else face  being banned.
will do trachy
What pokemon is it? I might have a extra...
Feed him to the wolves imo
- Just admitted in chat he stole
- Said he'd do it again
- Bragged about getting another victim
- Refused to give back

I saw we burn him in fire. I have screenshots if you want them.
4 votes

Wow, I'm back here.

Reporting both Steven Stone and Zum.
Apparent sexual harrassment by Steven, profane language, censor avoid etc. etc.
I gave them both fair warning, and they continued doing it, so I'm fed up with both of them.
Screenshots (6 included)
Dumb Question

Can I also make a point Steven was very creepy a few days ago to myself. I think Scraf and SM were present. Well not creepy, just... wierd ;I. PEDO >:O! He must have learnt from Terlor!

Edit: Kaname alerted me of this. More stuff happening on Steven's wall.

Ohhhh so because you think you're the oldest, you should definitely be the smartest. I see yes, very good logic
Ohhh! I see, you're a deluded feminist! Wait does this even count e-o?
NUU It's happening again. SAVE ME FLAF SENPAI
Oh, so you want us to ban you? Great, lets grant you that favour

answered 6 days ago by Sempiternus
edited 6 days ago by Sempiternus
"Well not creepy, just... wierd ;I. PEDO >:O! He must have learnt from Terlor!"
Died laughing at this part xD
How dare he use the name of Steven? :O
"girls are more intelgeant than guys sooo"

Intelgeant.
INTELGEANT
yeah scraf, only a gurl would know that thats how you spell intelgeant
#stupidboys
wow #stupidgirlsshouldntexistohwaitthatsallofthem xD Like mah new #?
3 votes

user shiny deoxys earlier claimed to be kirt. he later said it was a joke: http://imgur.com/teQtlfw

now i find him stealing another user's pokemon, the user claims shiny's ingame name is kirt, and deoxys won't trade back.
http://imgur.com/WtqGw4c

I'm forced to believe that deoxys is kirt

answered 3 days ago by Mild MagnaAngemon
this just in *acts like a news reporter*: http://imgur.com/MLLMIa5
kirt sold his game
I like how he says he is 17, as if he's proud of the fact that he's tricking these kids and stealing their Pokemon.
He still has his game, I've battled him. Even had a Game Chat. And yes, he still has that Rayquaza.
0 votes

Mild MangaAngemon has gone round users and asked for points like here and here.I didn't know where else to post it so it is here.

P.S. Sorry that I can't provide screenshots.

answered 2 days ago by <|Skymin|>
edited 2 days ago by <|Skymin|>