Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes

So I've got the location of them all, but most of them are found at night, right? And so I was playing at night, but none of them were there. What's up with that, and why are some only found at night?

asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

You have to search for them between 8 and 9 PM, becouse that's when the sunlight reflects the stones. Make sure your mega ring is upgraded (professor Sycamore in postgame)

answered by
edited by
Ok, but I thought you could get them before the E4...
Just a few of them. check this, if it says postgame you have to wait till after the E4:
Sweet. Thanks!
0 votes

They appear only between 8pm~9pm.

answered by