Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A
4 votes
1,612 views

I have shiny Bidoof and I want make it as good as I can. Any suggestions on EVs, moveset, etc.?

Unaware ability
Timid nature (-Att, +Spe)
Quick to flee characteristics (+Spe)
no EVs yet

I was thinking about:
Yawn
Super Fang
Waterfall
Headbutt

asked by

3 Answers

4 votes

Pluck - Cover Fighting types and can steal berries

Toxic - Big Advantage

Double Team - use it 2-6 times and he will become pretty evasive... :D

Thunderbolt - He needs a fairly strong move, chance to paralyze :D

Pretty good?

answered by
1 vote

I think your bidoof should know iron tail,shadow ball,super power,and attract.

answered by
–3 votes

My opinion is to change the attacks

Dig
Iron tail/hiperfang
Ice beam
Grass Knot/water fall

answered by
Ice Beam? Grass Knot? Bibarel has higher attack but these are special moves
Actually it is ok with the attack decrease and speed increase
Well, Pakey, right again. I totaly forgot about that. So, mixed?
Right again?

and yes mixed sounds good unless you are looking for a hm slave