PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
0 votes
89 views

I want to breed for a shiny vulpix, and I want it to have disable. Problem is, disable is an egg move. What compatible parents are there that can pass down disable to vulpix?

by

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Golduck/Psyduck can pass Disable onto Vulpix.

Hope this helps! :)

by
selected by
Thanks!
No problem! :)
1 vote

Psyduck and Golduck can pass it on.

Source

Hope I helped!

by
Thank you too!
You're welcome!