Meta Rate My Team PokéBase - Pokémon Q&A
1 vote
655 views

For example, if my nincada is female will both ninjask and shedinja be female? I am supposing that because it is the shed skin, shedinja will also be female…

asked by
Could gender become a tag? it would qualify for this question and probably others.

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

No.
Shedinja is genderless. Ninjask can be either.
Source: Retested in B/W. (Made a mistake.)

answered by
edited by
Way to answer a ninjask/shedinj question, "ninja"sk...
Like a baws.
0 votes

NO
Because Shedinja is genderless but Ninjask will be female

answered by