Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Could There Be A Mewthree Made By GameFreak?

0 votes
asked Nov 17, 2012 by Megaflygon

2 Answers

1 vote
 
Best answer

Who knows? I don't think any of us can predict the future or works at GameFreak here. You'll have to ask GameFreak, and I doubt they'd answer you.

answered Nov 17, 2012 by JirachiCelebiMew
selected Nov 17, 2012 by Megaflygon
That would be cool if they made an actual mewthree. The popularity of it is high.
That would be random, pointless, and would be a sign that GameFreak ran out of ideas.
A sign that Game Freak ran out of ideas... That's called Pidove. And Sudowoodo.
No, they both are ok. Sudowoodo is awesome, he was 2nd Gen, a Gen where they DID NOT run out of ideas.
No, I mean that Pidove is a copy of Pidgey, and Sudowoodo is a stick with a face.
And what the heck is up with the flag?! People shouldn't flag 'cause they are angry, and I didn't break the rules.
Well, maybe it's a Sudowoodo and / or Pidove lover.
I'm not a hater. I love them, especially Sudowoodo. I just think their designs were uncreative.
Let me see.... Screw those stupid birds and raging wanna-be tree!! :P
Hahaha XD
This is a funny conversation here.
And yes, I have thought of Mewthree before. I imagined it as a Mew with Mewtwo coloring or a Pink Mewtwo...
0 votes

it could exist in the future if they make it if that's what you mean but if you mean if there is one right now no it does not exist

answered Nov 17, 2012 by salamenceFTW