Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

What are the correct answers for the Dragon Master in the Dragon's Den?

1 vote
asked Sep 13, 2010 by pullerrush

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

If there is an * next to an answer, don't choose that one, or you won't get the dratini you want.

  1. What are your Pokémon to you?

Pal

Underling *

Friend

  1. What helps you to win battles?

Strategy

Raising

Cheating *

  1. What kind of trainers do you wish to battle?"

Weak Person *

Tough Person *

Anybody

  1. What is the most important thing for raising Pokémon?

Love

Violence *

Knowledge

  1. Strong Pokémon, Weak Pokémon. Which is More Important?

Tough *

Both

Weak *

answered Sep 13, 2010 by DarkTyphlosion
1 vote

Http://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Dratini_(Pok%C3%A9mon)

Scroll down a little past the movepool section. The answer is right there!

answered Sep 13, 2010 by ~-~WILL~-~