Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

My cousin asked where to find the black version 2 zekrom ( second virsion not the actual zekrom?

1 vote

black 2

asked Mar 31, 2013 by candy

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

you've got to beat the Pokemon league and then your rival will tell you about a zoarark on victory road, so follow it and it will lead you to N's castle. You will then have to battle N (level 70 zekrom/reshiram) and if you beat him Zekrom is all yours

answered Apr 1, 2013 by fiertlturtle
selected Apr 3, 2013 by candy
2 votes

To get Zekrom in Black 2,you have to beat N first.Then he will release his Zekrom.Go to Dragonspiral tower,battle it and Catch it if you want.

Source : I have White 2 and the same thing happened with Reshiram

answered Mar 31, 2013 by MK 42