Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Cherish ball question?

2 votes

Is there a way to get the cherish ball in game, not in events?

asked Dec 2, 2010 by &Psychic x

3 Answers

5 votes
 
Best answer

Well, I'll give a more definite answer. No you can't get them except from event Pokemon.

answered Dec 2, 2010 by trachy
2 votes

No, I doubt it.

The only way is to get them on events.

answered Dec 2, 2010 by ƒιzz
edited Dec 2, 2010 by ƒιzz
–1 vote

Action Replay

answered May 31, 2011 by BryanLG