Meta Battle Subway PokeBase - Pokemon Q&A

Trash can Question?

3 votes

Will you ever find anything in the Trash cans like you did in Gen 1(R/B/Y)?

asked by

3 Answers

3 votes

Yeah I foun a hyper potion in pokemon fire red on ss.anne :D

answered by
2 votes

I found a berry in pokemon soul silver.

answered by
2 votes

Check around the Trash Cans on boats and ships in Gen II, III, and IV games. You're likely to find Leftovers in some of them.

answered by